Click here to Skip Navigation
Rowers

Founding club’s regatta schedule & results

The results for the Remenham Club Founding Club crews who are competing at the 2017 Henley Royal regatta will be listed below.

In 2017 ... founding clubs' crews and crews containing founding club's members entered Henley Royal Regatta.  The results of qualifying races can be found here.

For up-to-the-minute results please see the regatta's two twitter accounts HRR results ( @henleyresults ) and HRR ( @HenleyRegatta ) or its YouTube channel for live coverage of the racing.

Wednesday, 28 June 2017 fixtures and results.

Thursday, 29 June 2017 fixtures and results.

Friday, 30 June 2017 fixtures and results.

Saturday, 1 July 2017 fixtures and results.

Sunday, 2 July 2017 fixtures and results.

 

 

Sunday, 2 July 2017 fixtures and results.

Time Berks Bucks Competition Winner Verdict
12:50 Oxford Brookes University & Taurus Molesey B.C. & London R.C. Ladies Challenge Plate Oxford Brookes University & Taurus 3/4 L
           
16:00 Thames R.C. 'A' Thames R.C. 'B' Thames Challange Cup Thames R.C. 'A' A distance

 

Saturday, 1 July 2017 fixtures and results.

Time Berks Bucks Competition Winner Verdict
           
           
           
           
           

 

Friday, 30 June 2017 fixtures and results.

Time Berks Bucks Competition Winner Verdict
8:40 London R.C. U.T.S. Haberfield R.C., AUS Wyfolds Challenge Cup U.T.S. Haberfield R.C., AUS 1 1/4 L
10:10 Commercial R.C., IRL. Thames R.C. Wyfolds Challenge Cup Thames R.C. 1 foot
           
10:50 J.W. Storey & C.W. Harris, NZL S.J. Woodfine & H. Bond (Vesta R.C.) Double Sculls Challenge Cup J.W. Storey & C.W. Harris, NZL 3 1/4 L
           
12:10 Hollandia Roeiclub, NED Molesey B.C. Remenham Challenge Cup Hollandia Roeiclub, NED 2 L
           
14:35 Molesey B.C.  London R.C. Army R.C. Ladies Challenge Plate Molesey B.C. & London R.C. A distance
           
15:05 Thames R.C. 'B' Royal Chester R.C. 'A Thames Challenge Cup Thames R.C. 'B' 1 3/4 L
18:50 N.S.R. Oslo, NOR. Thames R.C. 'A' Thames Challenge Cup Thames R.C. 'A' A canvas
           
18:30 Thames R.C. New York Atheletic Club, USA Britannia Challenge Cup Thames R.C. 3 L
           
8:30 J. Cole-Hossain & S.F.E. Perry (Thames R.C.) G.E. Francis & E.G. Carmichael Womens Double Sculls G.E. Francis & E.G. Carmichael A distance
           
  J.J. Dunkley-Smith & J.W. Booth, AUS. A.C.H. Lester & J.J.R. Padmore (Thames R.C.) Silver Goblets & Nickalls' Challange Cup J.J. Dunkley-Smith & J.W. Booth, AUS 1 3/4 L
           
  K.M. Goodger & J.R. Gowler, NZL N.A. Hardy & L. Coade (Thames R.C.) The Women's Pairs K.M. Goodger & J.R. Gowler, NZL 3 1/2 L

 

Thursday, 29 June 2017 fixtures and results.

Time Berks Bucks Competition Winner Verdict
8:40 Molesey B.C. RTHC Bayer Leverkusen, GER Britannia Challenge Cup RTHC Bayer Leverkusen, GER 1 foot.
11:45 Wallingford R.C. Thames R.C. Britannia Challenge Cup Thames R.C. 2 1/4 L
19:40 N.S.R. Oslo, NOR. Kingston R.C. Britannia Challenge Cup N.S.R. Oslo, NOR. 1/2 L
           
9:45 Northwick R.C. London R.C. Wyfolds Challenge Cup London R.C. 1 1/2 L
14:50 Thames R.C. Maidenhead R.C. Wyfolds Challenge Cup Thames R.C. 2 1/4 L
           
15:40 Kingston R.C. Thames R.C. 'B' Thames Challenge Cup Thames R.C. 'B' 1/3 L
18:40 Thames R.C. 'A' Leeds R.C. Thames Challenge Cup Thames R.C. 'A' 2 1/4 L
19:00 N.S.R. Oslo, NOR. London R.C. 'B' Thames Challenge Cup N.S.R. Olso, NOR. 2 1/2 L
           
19:20 R.A. Cheale & M.P. Day S.J. Woodfine & H. Bond (Vesta R.C.) Double Sculls Challenge Cup S.J. Woodfine & H. Bond (Vesta R.C.) A distance.
           
  California R.C. Leander Club & Thames R.C. Visitors Challenge Cup California R.C. 1 1/2 L
           
  Molesey B.C. Reading R.C. & Leander Club Prince of Wales Challenge Cup Molesey B.C. 2 L

 

Wednesday, 28 June 2017 fixtures and results.

Time Berks Bucks Competition Winner Verdict
9:00 City of Oxford R.C. Thames R.C.
 'B'
Thames Challenge Cup Thames R.C. 'B' 1 1/4 L
9:35 Kingston R.C. Molesey B.C. Thames Challenge Cup Kingston R.C. 1 L
11:30 Mitsubishi B.C., JPN. Vesta R.C. Thames Challenge Cup Mitsubishi B.C., JPN. A distance
14:10 York City R.C. Thames R.C. 'C' Thames Challenge Cup York City R.C. 1/2 L
15:10 Agecroft R.C. London R.C. 'A' Thames Challenge Cup Agecroft R.C. 3/4 L
18:05 London R.C. 'B' Nottingham & Union R.C. Thames Challenge Cup London R.C. 'B' 2 3/4 L
19:05 Thames R.C. 'A' Green Lake, USA. Thames Challenge Cup Thames R.C. 'A' 1 3/4 L
           
11:45 Thames R.C. Derby R.C. Wyfold Challenge Cup Thames B.C. 1 1/2 L
14:15 Quintin B.C. London R.C. Wyfold Challenge Cup London R.C. 1 L
14:45 Mercantile R.C., AUS. Molesey B.C. 'A' Wyfold Challenge Cup Mercantile R.C., AUS. 1 1/4 L
18:45 Commercial R.C., IRL. Molesey B.C. 'B' Wyfold Challenge Cup Commercial R.C., IRL. 1 1/2 L
           
  Taurus B.C. London R.C. Visitors Challenge Cup Taurus B.C.  2 1/2 L