Click here to Skip Navigation

Past Henley Royal Regatta results

Remenham Club founding club results from Henley Royal Regatta 2016.

Remenham Club founding club results from Henley Royal Regatta 2015.

 

Remenham Club founding club results from Henley Royal Regatta 2016.

42 founding clubs' crews and crews containing founding club's members entered Henley Royal Regatta 2016.

Following qualifiers the results for the 20 Remenham Club Founding Clubs crews and two crews containing club members who competed at the Henley Royal regatta can be found listed below.

Sunday, 3 July 2016 results.

Time Berks Bucks Competition Winner Verdict
15:10 N.S.R. Oslo, NOR Molesey B.C. 'A' Thames Challenge Cup Molesey B.C. 'A' 2 1/3 L
           
15:20 Thames R.C. Univ. of California, Berkeley, USA Visitors' Challenge Cup Thames R.C. Not rowed out...  (UCal were in front and then steered into the booms a few meters from the finishing line...)
           
15:30 Nautilus R.C. (feat. Molesey B.C. & London R.C.) Hollandia Roeiclub, NED Grand Challenge Cup Hollandia Roeiclub, NED 3/4 L

Saturday, 2 July 2016 results

Time Berks Bucks Competition Winner Verdict
10:10 Thames R.C. RTHC Bayer Leverkusen, GER Britannia Challenge Cup RTHC Bayer Leverkusen, GER 1 1/4 L
           
12:00 Nautilus R.C. (feat. Molesey B.C. & London R.C.) Team Italia, ITA Grand Challenge Cup Nautilus R.C. (feat. Molesey B.C. & London R.C.) 2nL
           
15:20 Molesey B.C. 'A' Roeivereeniging Willem III, NED Thames Challenge Cup Molesey B.C. 'A' 3/4 L
           
18:40 De Amstel & Proteus-Eretes, NED Thames R.C. Visitors' Challenge Cup Thames R.C. 1 1/4 L

Friday, 1 July 2016 results

Time Berks Bucks Competition Winner Verdict
8:35 Molesey B.C. Headington School Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup Headington School 2 1/2 L
           
9:00 Sport Imperial B.C. London R.C. 'A' Wyfold Challenge Cup Sport Imperial B.C. 1 3/4 L
9:40 Upper Thames R.C. 'A' Thames R.C. 'A' Wyfold Challenge Cup Upper Thames R.C. 'A' 2/3 L
           
10:00 Fulham Reach B.C. Molesey B.C. 'A' Thames Challenge Cup Molesey B.C. 'A' 1 2/3 L
           
12:10 George Washington Univ. 'A', USA Thames R.C. Visitors' Challenge Cup Thames R.C. 1 1/4 L
           
15:40 Princeton University, USA Molesey B.C. Remenham Challenge Cup Princeton University, USA 3 L

Thursday, 30 June 2016 results.

Time Berks Bucks Competition Winner Verdict
8:30 Fulham Reach B.C. London R.C. 'B' Thames Challenge Cup Fulham Reach B.C. 2 1/4 L
10:05 Molesey B.C. 'A' Lea R.C. Thames Challenge Cup Molesey B.C. 'A' 2 L
17:35 Belvoir Ruderclub Zürich, SUI Thames R.C. 'B' Thames Challenge Cup Belvoir Ruderclub Zürich, SUI 4 3/4 L
19:00 Roeivereeniging Willem III, NED Kingston R.C. Thames Challenge Cup Roeivereeniging Willem III, NED A distance
           
9:05 Leeds R.C. Thames R.C. 'A' Wyfold Challenge Cup Thames R.C. 'A' 3 L
9:35 London R.C. 'A' Waikato, NZL Wyfold Challenge Cup London R.C. 'A' 2 L
10:00 The Tideway Scullers' School 'B' Thames R.C. 'B' Wyfold Challenge Cup The Tideway Scullers' School 'B' 1 1/2 L
10:40 Sport Imperial B.C. Molesey B.C. 'A' Wyfold Challenge Cup Sport Imperial B.C. 2 L
18:30 The Tideway Scullers' School 'A' Kingston R.C. Wyfold Challenge Cup The Tideway Scullers' School 'A' 2 1/4 L
           
18:45 Agecroft R.C. Thames R.C. Britannia Challenge Cup Thames R.C. 1 3/4 L
           
14:15 Leander Club & Oxford Brookes Univ. Thames R.C. Visitors' Challenge Cup Thames R.C. 3/4 L
           
  Kingston R.C. Marlow Rowing Club Fawley Challenge Cup Marlow Rowing Club A distance
  Maritime Rowing Club 'A', U.S.A. Molesey Boat Club Fawley Challenge Cup Maritime Rowing Club 'A', U.S.A. 2 3/4 L
           
  S.S. Nielsen (Danske Studenters Roklub, Denmark), Denmark D.A. Bell (Molesey Boat Club) Diamond Challenge Cup S.S. Nielsen (Danske Studenters Roklub, Denmark), Denmark A distance

Wednesday, 29 June 2016 results.

Time Berks Bucks Competition Winner Verdict
8:30 London R.C. 'B' Waikato, NZL Wyfold Challenge Cup Waikato, NZL 2 1/4 L
9:50 London R.C. 'A' Mitsubishi B.C., JPN Wyfold Challenge Cup London R.C. 'A' 3 1/2 L
10:15 Nottingham R.C. Thames R.C. 'A' Wyfold Challenge Cup Thames R.C. 'A' 3/4 L
11:35 Exeter R.C. Molesey B.C. 'A' Wyfold Challenge Cup Molesey B.C. 'A' 1 L
16:15 Thames R.C. 'B' Molesey B.C. 'B' Wyfold Challenge Cup Thames R.C. 'B' 3 3/4 L
18:50 Kingston R.C. Newark R.C. Wyfold Challenge Cup Kingston R.C. 3 L
           
8:50 Kingston R.C. Bedford Modern School Fawley Challenge Cup    
9:20 Molesey B.C. Lea R.C. Fawley Challenge Cup Molesey B.C. 1/2 L
18:20 Thames R.C. Gloucester R.C. Fawley Challenge Cup Gloucester R.C. 2 1/2 L
           
9:00 Molesey B.C. 'B' Sydney R.C., AUS Thames Challenge Cup Sydney R.C., AUS 3/4 L
11:10 London R.C. 'B' Upper Thames R.C. Thames Challenge Cup London R.C. 'B' 2 2/3 L
12:00 London R.C. 'A' University Barge Club, USA Thames Challenge Cup University Barge Club, USA 3 3/4 L
14:05 Thames R.C. 'A' Lea R.C. Thames Challenge Cup Lea R.C. 2 3/4 L
15:10 Royal Chester R.C. Kingston R.C. Thames Challenge Cup Kingston R.C. 3/4 L
15:35 Molesey B.C. 'A' Agecroft R.C. Thames Challenge Cup Molesey B.C. 'A' A distance
19:10 Thames R.C. 'B' Marlow R.C. Thames Challenge Cup Thames R.C. 'B' 1 1/4 L
           
9:35 Kingston R.C. Stratford-upon-Avon B.C. Britannia Challenge Cup Stratford-upon-Avon B.C. 1 Ft
14:45 London R.C. RTHC Bayer Leverkusen, GER Britannia Challenge Cup RTHC Bayer Leverkusen, GER A distance
17:30 Henley R.C. Thames R.C. Britannia Challenge Cup Thames R.C. 4 3/4 L
           
10:50 Thames R.C. Henley R.C. 'A' Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup Henley R.C. 'A' 3 1/2 L
14:50 Latymer Upper School Molesey B.C. Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup Molesey B.C. 4 1/4 L

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Remenham Club founding club results from Henley Royal Regatta 2015.

37 founding clubs' crews and crews containing founding club's members entered Henley Royal Regatta 2015.

Following qualifiers the results for the 20 Remenham Club Founding Clubs crews and two crews containing club members who competed at the 2015 Henley Royal regatta are listed below.

Sunday, 5 July 2015 results

Time Berks Bucks Competition Winner Verdict
12:10 Sydney RC, AUS Thames RC Britannia Challenge Cub Sydney RC 4 L
           
15:10 RTHC Bayer Leverkusen, GER Thames RC 'A' Thames Challenge Cup Thames RC 'A' 3 L
           
15:20 The Tideway Scullers'  School Molesey BC Wyfold Challenge Cup Molesey BC 2 L
           
12:40 Imperial College London & Tees RC Molesey BC Princess Grace Challenge Cup Imperial College London & Tees RC Easily

 

 

 

Saturday, 4 July 2015 results

Time Berks Bucks Competition Winner Verdict
11:00 University Barge Club, USA Thames RC 'A' Thames Challenge Cup Thames RC 'A' 3/4 L
           
18:40 Molesey BC Stanford University, USA Princess Grace Challenge Cup Molesey BC 2/3 L
           
10:40 Star Club Molesey BC Wyfold Challenge Cup Molesey BC 1 L
           
  Lea RC Thames RC Britannia Challenge Cub Thames RC 2 1/2 L

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, 3 July 2015 results

Time Berks Bucks Competition Winner Verdict
8:30 Leander Club Thames RC 'B' Thames Challenge Cup Leander Club 1 3/4 L
12:10 Rennrudergemeinschaft Mülheim, GER Thames RC 'A' Thames Challenge Cup Thames RC 'A' 2/3 L
           
9:35 Leander Club Molesey BC Princess Grace Challenge Cup Molesey BC 2 L
           
10:00 Molesey BC Upper Thames R.C. 'A' Wyfold Challenge Cup Molesey BC 1 L
           
18:30 Cardiff University & Sir William Borlase Molesey BC & Tideway Scullers School Prince of Wales Challenge Cup Cardiff University & Sir William Borlase 1 1/3 L

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday, 2 July 2015 results

Time Berks Bucks Competition Winner Verdict
11:10 Molesey BC & Sir William Borlase Imperial Collegel London & Agecroft RC Prince of Wales Challenge Cup Imperial Collegel London & Agecroft RC 3/4 L
9:35 Cardiff University & Sir William Borlase London RC Prince of Wales Challenge Cup Cardiff University & Sir William Borlase 1 3/4 L
9:15 Molesey BC & Tideway Scullers School Edinburgh University Prince of Wales Challenge Cup Molesey BC & Tideway Scullers School 3/4 L
           
9:05 Thames RC Lady Rohesia BC Britannia Challenge Cup Thames RC 2 3/4 L
10:05 Lea RC Vesta RC Britannia Challenge Cup Lea RC 1 L
           
9:30 Rennrudergemeinschaft Mülheim, Ger Kingston RC Thames Challenge Cup Rennrudergemeinschaft Mülheim 3/4 L
16:20 Thames RC 'A' Green Lake Crew 'A', USA Thames Challenge Cup Thames RC 'A' 1 3/4 L
18:15 Upper Thames R.C. Thames RC 'B' Thames Challenge Cup Thames RC 'B' 1 L
14:00 University Barge Club, USA Molesey BC Thames Challenge Cup University Barge Club 2 2/3 L
10:20 Sport Imperial BC London RC 'A' Thames Challenge Cup Sport Imperial BC 1 1/3 L
           
15:10 Quintin BC & Molesey BC Newcastle University Visitors' Challenge Cup Newcastle University  2 L
           
16:10 Molesey BC Radley Mariners Wyfold Challenge Cup Molesey BC 2 2/3 L
11:00 London RC The Tideway Scullers'  School Wyfold Challenge Cup The Tideway Scullers'  School 3 3/4 L
           
  Glasgow Academy Thames RC Fawley Challenge Cup Glasgow Academy Easily

Wednesday, 1 July 2015 results

Time Berks Bucks Competition Winner Verdict
10.00 London RC 'B' Agecroft RC Thames Challenge Cup Agecroft RC 2 1/4 L
18:15 Thames RC 'B' Tideway Scullers School 'A' Thames Challenge Cup Thames RC 'B' 1 1/4 L
17:35 University Barge Club, USA Vesta RC Thames Challenge Cup University Barge Club Easily
19:00 Molesey BC Worcester RC Thames Challenge Cup Molesey BC 3 1/2 L
14:10 London RC 'A' Royal Chester RC Thames Challenge Cup London RC 'A' 4 1/4 L
12:10 Rennrudergemeinschaft Mülheim, Ger Thames RC 'C' Thames Challenge Cup Rennrudergemeinschaft Mülheim 3 L
15:30 Kingston RC Thames RC 'D' Thames Challenge Cup Kingston RC 1 3/4 L
11:10 Thames RC 'A' Broxbourne RC Thames Challenge Cup Thames RC 'A' Easily
           
12.20 Fulham Reach BC London RC Wyfold Challenge Cup London RC 4 1/4 L
17:45 Molesey BC Quintin BC Wyfold Challenge Cup Molesey BC 3 3/4 L
18:45 Vesta RC Radley Mariners Wyfold Challenge Cup Radley Mariners 3 L
           
14:00 Molesey BC Tideway Scullers School Britannia Challenge Cup Tideway Scullers School 1 1/2 L
10:20 Lea RC Kingston RC Britannia Challenge Cup Lea RC 2/3 L
10:50 Vesta RC Aberdeen BC Britannia Challenge Cup Vesta RC 2 1/2 L
09:50 Thames RC Deal, Walmer & Kingsdown ARC Britannia Challenge Cup Thames RC 1 1/2 L
           
14:50 Kingston RC Y Quad Cities RA, USA Falwey Challenge Cup Y Quad Cities RA 2 L
11:50 Norwich RC Thames RC Falwey Challenge Cup Thames RC 1 1/4 L